A per-seat ladder meets a per-account price card when Pipedrive is compared with HubSpot: HubSpot vs Pipedrive puts the same five, fifteen and fifty seats on both platforms, including the tiers where HubSpot's price already covers a fixed number of seats.
Pipedrive keeps pricing boring, which is a compliment here: one seat rate per tier, one billing cycle shown, no seat blocks, no seat minimum printed and no percentage arithmetic to reconstruct. What the page does differently from most CRM pricing pages is print the annual value of a seat outright.
| Tier | /seat/mo (annual) | /seat/year | 15 seats /mo | 15 seats /year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lite | $14 | $168 | $210 | $2,520 |
| Growth | $39 | $468 | $585 | $7,020 |
| Premium Most popular | $59 | $708 | $885 | $10,620 |
| Ultimate | $79 | $948 | $1,185 | $14,220 |
The per-seat annual column is what the vendor prints; the 15-seat columns are that rate multiplied out, excluding add-ons and tax. Published rates have been unchanged in every nightly re-check since 23 September 2026.
Printing the annual total per seat is unusual enough to be worth a sentence. Most CRM pricing pages print a monthly figure and leave the buyer to multiply; Zoho CRM prints the monthly rate and never the annual value of a seat; Freshsales prints both cycles and neither total. Pipedrive's version is honest about the commitment and silent about the alternative, which is the trade this whole page turns on.
This is the one real gap in Pipedrive's pricing page, and it is worth being precise about what it does and does not say.
It does offer the choice: the billing switch reads "Billed monthly | Billed annually (Save up to 42%)", and the page loads with annual selected. It does promise a saving: the 42% figure is attached to the annual side of that switch. What it does not do is print a single monthly price. Every plan card prints one figure and one cycle — "per seat per month, billed annually" — and there is no monthly number in the cards, in the plan detail, or in the page's own FAQ, which answers "what's the difference between annual and monthly billing?" by describing when invoices arrive rather than what they cost.
The consequence for a buyer is that the annual rate is the only comparable number available. The 42% claim describes a saving against a rate that is not published, so there is nothing on the page to check it against — and the comparison question ("is this cheaper than the vendor that prints both cycles?") cannot be answered from the page at all.
| What the page shows | What it does not |
|---|---|
| Annual seat rate for all four tiers | The monthly seat rate for any tier |
| Annual total per seat ($168 / $468 / $708 / $948) | The monthly total per seat |
| "Billed annually (Save up to 42%)" | The rate the 42% is measured against |
| "No commitment — you can make changes anytime" | Whether a monthly subscriber can convert to annual mid-term, and on what terms |
| 14-day trial, no credit card required | A perpetual free tier — the page lists no $0 plan |
The ladder is four rungs, and the jump between them is not evenly spread. Measured per seat, the move from the entry rate to the second rung is the largest single increase in the ladder:
| Step | Per seat /mo | Step up | Extra per seat /yr | Extra at 15 seats /yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lite $14 → Growth $39 | $14 → $39 | 2.79x | +$300 | +$4,500 |
| Growth $39 → Premium $59 | $39 → $59 | 1.51x | +$240 | +$3,600 |
| Premium $59 → Ultimate $79 | $59 → $79 | 1.34x | +$240 | +$3,600 |
Read as a whole ladder, Growth to Ultimate is only 2.03x — the three rungs above the entry tier are close enough together that the decision inside them is about features rather than budget. The budget event is the first move, and it happens early: a 15-seat team that starts on Lite at $210 a month and needs anything on the second rung is looking at $585, an increase of $4,500 a year for the same fifteen people.
That first step is also where Pipedrive meets the rest of the shortlist. Growth at $39 a seat billed annually is exactly what Freshsales charges on its Pro tier, which is why the two ladders converge the moment a team outgrows its first year — the comparison is in Freshsales vs Pipedrive. And at $14 entry, Pipedrive's Lite rate is the same as Zoho CRM Standard's, a tie that does not survive the second rung either (Growth $39 against Professional $23).
Pipedrive's add-ons are priced per company rather than per user, which changes their weight as a team grows and makes them a much smaller line for large accounts than for small ones:
| Add-on | Price /company/mo | On a 5-seat Lite plan /yr | Share of the seat bill |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campaigns | from $13.33 | $159.96 | 19% |
| Projects | from $16 | $192 | 23% |
| LeadBooster | from $32.50 | $390 | 46% |
| Smart Docs | from $32.50 | $390 | 46% |
| Web Visitors | from $41 | $492 | 59% |
| All five together | $135.33 | $1,623.96 | 193% |
The share column is the reason to look at the unit. Five seats on Lite is $70 a month; Web Visitors alone is $41 and LeadBooster is $32.50, so any two of the five add-ons can cost more per month than the seats underneath them. The same five add-ons on a 50-seat Premium account are $135.33 against a $2,950 seat bill — under 5%. Add-ons priced per user would scale with headcount; these do not, so they hurt the small account and barely register on the large one.
Two wording details belong with the table. Each price is written as "Starting from", which means the published figure is a floor rather than a rate for every customer. And the add-ons sit outside the plan rate, so they are not discounted by choosing annual billing on the seat — the annual commitment is priced on the seats.
None of those three is hidden in the sense of being unstated — all three are on the page. They are the lines that a buyer reading only the four seat rates will miss, and each one moves the first invoice away from the headline figure.
All four tiers at three headcounts, on the published annual rate, with no add-ons:
| Tier | Billing | 5 seats /yr | 15 seats /yr | 50 seats /yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lite $14 | Annual | $840 | $2,520 | $8,400 |
| Growth $39 | Annual | $2,340 | $7,020 | $23,400 |
| Premium $59 | Annual | $3,540 | $10,620 | $35,400 |
| Ultimate $79 | Annual | $4,740 | $14,220 | $47,400 |
| All four tiers | Monthly | not published | not published | not published |
Monthly equivalents are $70, $195, $295 and $395 at five seats and $210, $585, $885 and $1,185 at fifteen, all on the annual cycle. The one row this table cannot fill is the one a seasonal team needs, and that is the point of the earlier section: the monthly cycle is offered, priced nowhere, and therefore absent from every budget built from the page.
For a like-for-like read across the market, the CRM cost calculator prices eight small-team CRMs at your own seat count on both cycles, and lets you see where Pipedrive's annual rate sits against vendors that publish a monthly one.
On annual billing: Lite $14, Growth $39, Premium $59 and Ultimate $79 per user per month, with the annual total printed beside each rate as $168, $468, $708 and $948 per seat a year. At 15 seats that is $2,520, $7,020, $10,620 and $14,220 a year.
The page offers the choice — a switch reading "Billed monthly | Billed annually (Save up to 42%)", loaded on annual — but publishes no monthly rate at any tier. So the 42% is a saving against an unpublished figure, and the only way to get the number is the signup flow or a sales conversation.
No. Four paid tiers, no $0 plan, and a 14-day trial with no credit card required as the entry offer. The cheapest ongoing commitment is Lite at $168 per seat a year — $2,520 a year at 15 seats.
All five are per company per month: Campaigns from $13.33, Projects from $16, LeadBooster from $32.50, Smart Docs from $32.50 and Web Visitors from $41. Together $135.33 a month, or $1,623.96 a year, whatever the seat count — nearly twice the seat bill on a 5-seat Lite account and under 5% of it on 50 seats of Premium.
Above $400 a year of plan spend, on the page's own wording: "implementation is free when you sign up for a pricing plan that's over $400 a year". One Lite seat ($168) and two ($336) fall below that line; three Lite seats ($504) or one Growth seat ($468) clear it. Below the threshold, implementation is not priced publicly.
Annual billing: Lite $840 / $2,520 / $8,400 a year, Growth $2,340 / $7,020 / $23,400, Premium $3,540 / $10,620 / $35,400 and Ultimate $4,740 / $14,220 / $47,400. Those figures exclude the five add-ons and exclude VAT.